Startupfair connect 2022.png

 Startup Fair. Connect 2022 AGENDA 

MAIN STAGE

Powered by Accenture

10:00 - 10:15

Opening

Roberta Rudokienė Head of Startup Lithuania

Ieva Valeškaitė Vice-Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

Remigijus Šimašius The Mayor of Vilnius

10:15 - 11:00

Founders' Talks: Journey to Unicorn

Mantas Mikuckas Vinted
Rytis Lauris Omnisend
Milda Mitkutė Vinted

Henrikas Urbonas Interactio 

Moderator: Roberta Rudokienė Startup Lithuania

11:00 - 11:30

From Regional Project to Global Super App

Dmitry Gurski Flo health
Rokas Medonis Carvertical

Moderator: Gabrielė Poteliūnaitė Change Ventures

11:30 - 12:00

Tech Sector Repricing globally and Its Impact on Early Stage

Kristjan Laanemaa Karma Ventures

Yannick Oswald Mangrove Capital Partners
Julian von Eckartsberg Burda Principal Investments

Moderator: Arvydas Bložė Practica Capital

12:00 - 12:30

How to Attract International VC Attention Being a Lithuanian Founder? 

Alan Poensgen Antler
Dominykas Stankevičius Launchpad Capital
Tom F. Lesche Speedinvest
Arin Ozkula 500 Istanbul

Moderator: Gerda Sakalauskaitė LT VCA

12:30 - 13:00

Crucial Building Blocks for Lithuanian Startup Ecosystem

Inga Langaitė Unicorns Lithuania
Rokas Šalaševičius Civitta
Vytis Uogintas Eneba
Moderator: Audrius Janulis Google

13:00 - 13:30

The Journey Towards Renewable Independance

Žygimantas Zabieta Lectrium
Erika Ščiogoleva Ignitis Renewables
Dr. Šarūnas Stanaitis Inion Software

Moderator: Arvydas Plėta Katalista Ventures

13:30 - 14:00

International Hiring at Scale

Karolis Česonis Interactio
Ilona Bernotaitė Kilo Health
Rita Simonavičiūtė Whatagraph

Agnė Selemonaitė ConnectPay

Moderator: Justas Burba MeetFrank

14:00 - 14:20

Farmers & investors: How to advertise effectively?

Darius Verseckas Heavy Finance
Justinas Jautžemis Httpool

14:20 - 14:40

Bootstraping your Startup: Challenges and Lessons Learned

Mindaugas Mikalajūnas SME Finance
Sandra Golbreich Baltic Sandbox

14:40 - 15:00

Founders, their boards & investors

Mike Butcher TechCrunch
Eric Lagier ByFounders

15:00 - 15:30

Employee Stock Options: Key Things to Know 

Arnas Stuopelis Hostinger
James Eyton Transfergo
Giedrė Čiuladienė Triniti Jurex

Moderator: Audrius Milukas Open Circle Capital

15:30 - 16:00

What Can Startups Expect from Web 3.0?

Tadas Maurukas Blockchain centre
Skirmantas Januškas DappRadar
Kaspars Auzarejs-Auzers Accenture Baltics

Moderator: Gintautas Mockus Blockchain centre

16:00 - 17:00

Pitch Battle Finals

17:00 - 17:30

Providing Post Investment Value – Habits of a Great VC

Vytis Uogintas Eneba
Arvydas Bložė Practica Capital

Liudas Kanapienis Ondato
Adam Niewinski OTB Ventures

Moderator: Andra Bagdonaitė Early Stage Investor

17:30 - 18:00

Pitch Battle Awards Ceremony

PITCH BATTLE STAGE

Powered by SME Finance

10:30 - 11:30

1st Batch

Startups

Asiania, Industrial Robotics, Crosscreators, Vocal Image, DramaTechie, Baltymas, Ispeak App, AIHunters

11:30 - 12:30

2nd Batch

Startups

Beatinfo Health (Singular Wings Medical), UAB Investara (Local Ocean), 10X Immersive, WiseTeam, Whelp UAB, HotelBuddy, Filmustage, Cyber Pod

12:30 - 13:30

3rd Batch

Startups

Evone, Emplastrum, Realthy.io, CityNow, Tipit, Vilim Ball, BOLDR, Zenoo

13:30 - 14:30

4th Batch

Startups

Numbers Protocol, In Genes, MarkID & Mark Sign, FittyAI, Definio, VideoCV, Cyqler, CyberBrain

14:30 - 15:30

5th Batch

Startups

Ubiik Inc., CarCar, Poklet, Kikliko, Turing Drive, Benme, Codigy, Vits

15:30 - 16:00

US$200 million Awaits: Presenting the Taiwania Capital CEE fund  

Speaker

Mitch Yang Taiwania Capital

 20:00 - 02:00 

Startup Fair. Connect 2022: official AFTERPARTY 

Amazing networking, interesting conversations, drinks, great music and only cheerful mood for the startup community! Use the opportunity to meet and mingle and get acquainted with Funderbeam!

Powered by Funderbeam